Navigation

Staff List

SURNAME FORENAME DEPARTMENT RESPONSIBILITY
ABAJI Evelyn  Maths Teacher of Maths / Lead KS4 Maths 
ACKAA Judith  Maths Teacher of Maths / Lead KS3 Maths 
AHMAD Rihan Maths Teacher of Maths
AKINTOLA Emmanuel Maths Teacher of Maths
ALADE Tomi Inclusion Pastoral Coordinator Years 7 & 8 
ALIA  Violeta Inclusion Intervention Coordinator
ALLEN Jennifer Library Librarian 
APPAU Barron Inclusion Teaching Assistant SEN
APPIAH Freeman Maths Head of Maths
ARNOLD Tracey Administration  PA Headteacher & Office Manager
ARTHURS Dennis IT Media Resources Officer 
BAKER Sylvia Catering Meal Supervisor
BEGUM Rena SLT Director of English
BEGUM Rubina Geography  Teacher of Geography
BENSON Charlotte English Teacher of English
BEVAN Victoria Creative Arts Head of Creative Arts
BOATENG Margaret Premises Facilities Operative
BOATENG Daniel Premises Facilities Operative
BRITCHFIELD Nicole Inclusion  Teaching Assistant DSP
BUTTELL Richard Premises Premises Assistant 
CAMPBELL Tashanna Inclusion Teaching Assistant SEN
CARTER Alexander Geography  Teacher of Geography
CAUSER Judith  PE Head of Year 8 / Teacher of PE
CESAR Augusta Premises Facilities Operative 
CHERITON Rosemary Library Library Co-ordinator
CLARK Jemma SLT Deputy Headteacher
COLLINS Lorrayne Administration  Receptionist / Admin Assistant
COOK Helen Science Head of 6th Form / Teacher of Science
COTMORE Helen Administration  Senior HR Officer/Advisor
CRAIGMYLE James  Geography  Teacher of Geography
CROOK Henrietta Creative Arts 2 i/c Art
DAGUNDURO Bunmi Business Studies Head of Department Business & Economics 
DAVIES Rhydian Creative Arts Senior Technology Technician
DE NAZARETH Franceline Inclusion Teaching Assistant SEN
DEGALLERIE Tracey Cover Cover Supervisor 
DEMMON Caroline Administration  KS3 Student Support Officer 
DENNIS Joanne Administration  SLT Admin Assistant
DUDYS-KELLEHER Maria  Science Senior Science Technician
DUNCAN Elliot PE Head of Year 9 / Teacher of PE
EDEKO Henry Computing Head of Computer Science 
ELLIOTT Dawn Inclusion / Catering Site Supervisor / Meal Supervisor 
EVANS Sarah Science Teacher of Science
EVANS  Claire  Music Teacher of Music  
FARRELL Helen Administration  Finance Manager
FARWELL Georgina Drama Teacher of Drama 
FINCHAM Jade Science Teacher of Science
FLETCHER Jessica Catering Catering Assistant
FLETCHER Michelle Administration  Cover Officer & Exams Assistant 
FORSBERG Frida English Teacher of English
FRANCE Ashley Inclusion Inclusion Admin Assistant
FRIMPONG Grace Science Teacher of Science /  Lead KS3 Science
GARVEY Daniel PE Head of PE
GEORGE-ALLEN Grace Computing Teacher of Computing
GHIULTU Cristina  Administration  Finance Officer 
GLEESON Ronald Premises Senior Premises Assistant 
GONZALEZ Sheila  IT ICT Technician 
GOGOVA Vanya Maths Teacher of Maths
GRAHAM Becky  Catering Deputy Catering Manager
GRIFFITHS Rachel  Premises  Facilities Operative 
GRUBERT Tammy Premises Cleaning Supervisor
HALL Jonathan Premises Premises Assistant 
HARDY Aliki Premises  Facilities Operative 
HARRY Samuel Premises Facilities Manager
HAYTER Jane Premises Facilities Operative
HESELDEN Julie SLT Lead Practitioner English 
HIBBERT Kate Drama Head of Drama
HILL Julie Music Teacher of Music  
HOANG Kim-Anh English Teacher of English / Lead KS3 English
HORN Samantha English Interim Teacher of English
HORNE Jacqueline MFL Teacher of MFL
HORNIBROOK Bernadette Catering Catering Assistant
HOWARD Alex SLT Lead Practitioner Maths
HRISTOVA Angelina Catering Catering Manager
HUGHES Ciara  MFL Head of MFL
ISMAIL Sahara English  Teacher of English
JACQUET Sandrine Inclusion Director of Inclusion 
KAYSER Angela Inclusion Pastoral Coordinator Year 11
KHANAM Rumana RE / Social Sciences Headteacher Psychology
KINCH Philip Science Teacher of Science 
LARKIN Christine Inclusion  Site Supervisor
LAU John Science Science Technician 
LEONARD Heike Inclusion Teaching Assistant SEN
LING Catherine Inclusion Lead DSP (Designated Special Provision)
LISTER Patrick  Inclusion  Teaching Assistant DSP
MAGORIS Lorna MFL Teacher of MFL
MALLINDINE Jules Inclusion School Counsellor & DSL
MANN Natalie PE Teacher of PE / BTEC Co-ordinator
MARTIN Jonathan Inclusion Sixth Form Learning Mentor
MASSON Rosie Humanities  Teacher of History
MCCAULEY Siobhan Inclusion SENDO
MCGARRELL Paula  Science Teacher of Science
MCGREGOR Elizabeth Premises Facilities Operative
MCKENNA Jess Administration  Attendance Officer
MCNALLY Porsha Business Studies Teacher of Business Studies & Economics
MCNAMARA Cara Administration  Exams & Data Manager
MCWILLIAMS Donna  Administration  Student Support Officer Sixth Form
MEDLEY Sharalee Pastoral Pastoral Coordinator Yrs 9 & 10
MERRIDAN Marc PE Teacher of PE
MESSOUDI Rashida  Catering Catering Assistant
MILIKAN Nabila Inclusion Teacher of SEN
MILLER Christina  Administration  Admin Assistant / Front Desk Receptionist 
MITCHELL Emma  Administration MIS Data & Assessment Officer 
MITCHELL Paula Premises Facilities Operative
MUKEZA Tracey Inclusion Teaching Assistant SEN
MUSSE Sagal  Inclusion  Teaching Assistant PRIDE Room 
NOEL Claudette RE / Social Sciences Techer of RE
OAKES Kevin IT ICT Systems Technician
O'BRIEN Angela Inclusion Teaching Assistant DSP
OFFER Darren Catering Chef 
OKOKON Josephine SLT  Associate Headteacher
OSIDEKO Olufunke Catering Catering Assistant
OSUNDE Evelyn Premises Facilities Operative
PARKER Kay Premises Facilities Operative
PATHAK Sanjiv SLT Assistant Headteacher 
PATON Kirstie RE / Social Sciences Teacher of Psychology / Sociology
PESSOA DA SILVA LUZIO Maria  Creative Arts / Catering  CDT Technician / Meal Supervisor 
PHILLIPS  Iain IT Senior ICT Services Lead
POOLE Marlene Maths Teacher of Maths
PORTER Eleanor History Teacher of History
PRICE Maureen Inclusion Teaching Assistant SEN
PROCTOR Liz Administration  KS4 Student Support Officer 
PURCHASE Anne Inclusion Teaching Assistant SEN
QUAN Chi Con Premises Facilities Operative 
RADOVICA Sigita Catering Catering Assistant
ROGERS Mark  SLT Assistant Headteacher 
RUTHERFORD Leanne Premises Facilities Operative 
SIMKINS Margaret Inclusion / Catering  First Aid & Medical Lead / Senior Meal Time Supervisor
SIMMONS Charlene Inclusion Behavioural Support Officer
SIMMS Jane Creative Arts Teacher of Art / DT
SKINNER Robert English Teacher of English
SMITH Cath  SLT  Executive Headteacher 
SMITH Malcolm Media  Lead Teacher Media 
SOANE Paul PE Teacher of PE / Education Visits & Outdoor Education Coordinator 
SPONG Sally  Inclusion  Teacher MDSP
STARBUCK Sherry Inclusion  DFL Supervisor 
STEPHENS-BROWN Jannette Creative Arts Teacher of Food Technology
STEVENS Frances Inclusion  Teaching Assistant SEN
STEVENS Danielle  Administration  Admin Assistant / Front Desk Receptionist 
STIBBE Rita History Teacher of History
STRINGER Adam  Science Science Technician 
STUBBS Samantha Catering Catering Assistant
SUMNER Tracey Health & Social Care  Head of Year 10 & BTEC Quality Nominee
TAYLOR Patricia Administration  SLT Admin Assistant
TEBBUTT Susan Inclusion PRIDE Room Co-ordinator 
THACKABERRY Paul Creative Arts Teacher of Technology / Art / DT
THOMAS Luke Science Head of Year 11 / Teacher of Science 
THOMPSON Elizabeth Inclusion  Lead Teaching Assistant SEN
TOWNSEND Carmen Administration  HR Administrator
TRATHEN Jan Inclusion  Lead DFL Supervisor 
TIRSATINE Rachael English Teacher of English / Lead KS4 English
TURNER Debbie SLT Business Manager
TUTT Sophie-Ann History Head of History 
VAN-BEEST  Courtney  Inclusion  Learning Mentor / Basketball Coach
VEIGA Simone Inclusion  Teaching Assistant SEN
WARD Lois SLT Assistant Headteacher 
WHEATLEY Anthony Premises Facilities Operative
WHITE-MOXAM Beatrice Catering Catering Assistant
WHITETHREAD  Gareth  MFL Teacher of MFL
WILDOR Victoria Creative Arts Teacher of Textiles/Art
WILES Geoffrey RE / Social Sciences Head of RE & Social Science
WILLIAMS Stacey  SLT Director of Science 
WILMOT Deborah Catering Catering Assistant
WILSON Roddy SLT Assistant Headteacher 
WOODFINE Lorena Science Teacher of Science
WOODS Scott PE Teacher of PE 
WOODWARD Danny Catering Meal Supervisor
WRIGHT Alastair Music Head of Music 
YOU Ovannak Creative Arts Teacher of Art
YOUNG Gary  Premises Facilities Operative 
YOUNG Adam  Science KS5 Science

Latest News

View all news