Navigation

Staff List

To email a member of staff please click on their surname. Alternatively please use the following protocol: [Christian name initial][Surname]@thejohnroan.greenwich.sch.uk Example: cwensley@thejohnroan.greenwich.sch.uk

INITIAL SURNAME RESPONSIBILITY
J ACKAA Teacher of Maths
V ALIA Teaching Assistant
J ALLEN Librarian
C ANDREW Head of English
D ARTHURS Facilities Operative
S ASLETT Playground Supervisor
S BAKER Playground Supervisor
S BALL Finance Assistant
A BALDEON APONTE Premises Manager
F BEGUM Teacher of Computer Science
R BEGUM Lead Practitioner English
M BENNETT Teaching Assistant
V BEVAN Head of Faculty Creative Arts
M BOATENG Facilities Operative
R BONE Teacher of English
T BROWN Facilities Assistant/ Mini Bus Driver
R BUTTELL Facilities Assistant
A CESAR Facilities Operative
P CHADHA Home/School Liaison Officer
H CHAUDRI Teacher of RE
R CHERITON Library Co-ordinator
L COLLINS MIS Team – Reception / Admin Assistant
H COOK Post 16 Asst. Guidance and Achievement Leader / Teacher of Science
C CORMACK i/c Textiles
H COTMORE HR Officer
J CRAIGMYLE Teacher of Geography
H CROOK Teacher of Art
B DAGUNDURO Head of Business Studies/Work Experience Co-ordinator
R DAVIES Senior Technology Technician
F DE NAZARETH Teaching Assistant
T DEGALLERIE Cover Supervisor
F DEMETRIUS Personal Development Worker
C DEMMON MIS Team – Student Support Officer KS3
J DENNIS MIS Team – Student Support Officer KS5
L DONATI Teacher of French
E DUNCAN Yr 7 Asst Guidance and Achievement Leader/Teacher of PE
H EDEKO 2 i/c ICT Department
H EDMED Teaching Assistant
D ELLIOTT Site Supervisor
S EVANS Teacher of Science
H FARRELL Finance Manager
G FARWELL Teacher of Drama
M FLETCHER MIS Team – Assistant Head of MIS
F FORSEBERG Teacher of English
A FRANCE SEN Admin Assistant
R GANNEY Head of ICT
D GARVEY Head of PE
L GEORGE Teacher of English
G GEORGE-ALLEN Teacher of ICT
E GERALD Facilities Operative / Playground Supervisor
A GIDDINGS Head of Geography
R GLEESON Premises Supervisor (Interim)
D GODINHO Facilities Operative / Playground Supervisor
N GOODMAN Teacher of Geography
C GOODRICH MIS Team – Student Support Officer KS4
E GRIFFIN Senior Science Technician
R GRIFFITHS Interim Associate Headteacher
T GRUBERT Cleaning Manager
G GULATI IT Apprentice
J HALL Premises Assistant 
J HAYTER Facilities Operative
J HESELDEN Leading Practitioner English
J HILL Teacher of Music
K HOANG Teacher of English
J HOPKINS Yr 7 Guidance and Achievement Leader/Teacher of Drama
S HORN Teacher of PE
B HORNIBROOK Catering Assistant
A HOWARD Leading Practitioner Maths
A HRISTOVA Catering Manager
C HUCKSTEP Teaching Assistant
J HUGGETT Playground Supervisor
C HUGHES Teacher of Spanish
T JIMOH Teacher of Economics
A KAYSER Teaching Assistant
C KENNEDY Teacher of Science
S KENNEDY Science KS3 Co-ordinator
R KHANAM Teacher of Social Science
P KINCH Interim Curriculum Director for Science
C LARKIN Site Supervisor
J LAU Science Technician
H LEONARD Teaching Assistant/ Playground Supervisor
A LEWIS Facilities Operative
C LING Teacher of English/Lead in the DSP (Designated Special Provision)
J MALLINDINE School Counsellor
N MANN Teacher of PE / BTEC Co-ordinator
J MARTIN Post 16 Academic Intervention Mentor
S MCCAULEY SENCO
E McGREGOR Facilities Operative
J McKENNA MIS Team – Data Assistant
S MENSAH Teacher of Science
M MERRIDAN Asst. Yr 8 Guidance and Achievement Leader/Teacher of PE
N MILIKAN Teacher of SEN
P MITCHELL Facilities Operative
W N'GUESSAN Teacher of MFL
I NOWRIN Asst. Yr 10 Guidance and Achievement Leader/Teacher of History
S NOTICE Teaching Assistant
K NWAKUDE Teacher of Maths
K OAKES ICT Systems Technician
A O’BRIEN Teaching Assistant
D OFFER Chef
A OHUNENIESE Head of Mathematics
O OSIDEKO Catering Assistant
E OSUNDE Facilities Operative
A OWOLABI Teacher of Mathematics / KS3 Coordinator
E PAGE Teacher of English
K PARKER Facilities Operative
S PATHAK Assistant Headteacher
K PATON Teacher of Psychology/Sociology
M PESSOA DA SILVA LUZIO CDT Technician / Playground Supervisor / Facilities Operative
M PRICE Teaching Assistant
A PURCHASE Teaching Assistant
C QUAN Facilities Operative
S RADOVICA Catering Assistant
N RANSHI Teaching Assistant
S RASUL Yr 11 Guidance and Achievement Leader/Teacher of Science
M REZACOVA Teaching Assistant
M ROGERS Curriculum Director of MFL & EAL
W RODRIGUES DA CONCEICAO Facilities Operative
L RUTHERFORD Facilities Operative
M SANCHEZ VAQUERO Teacher of Spanish
K SARGENT Asst. Yr 11 Guidance and Achievement Leader/History Key Stage Co-ordinator
M SAYERS Yr 8 Guidance and Achievement Leader/Teacher of Mathematics
L SCHUBERT Facilities Operative
D SEAWARD Catering Assistant
M SILVER Teacher of Mathematics
M SIMKINS Senior Playground Supervisor/Teaching Assistant
C SIMMONS CDT Technician / Playground Supervisor
J SIMMS Teacher of DT
R SLATOR Teacher of Art
A SMITH Teacher of English/Literacy Co-Ordinator
M SMITH i/c Media / Teacher of English
P SOANE PE KS4/5 Co-ordinator
S SPONG Teacher of SEN
S STARBUCK Seclusion Base Manager
J STEPHENS-BROWN Teacher of Food Technology
F STEVENS Teaching Assistant
R STIBBE Teacher of History
A STRINGER Science Technician
N SULLIVAN MIS Team – Reception / Admin Assistant
T SUMNER Yr 10 Guidance and Achievement Leader/Teacher of Health & Social Care/BTEC Co-ordinator
P TAYLOR Executive Assistant
S TEBBUTT Teaching Assistant
P THACKABERRY Teacher of DT
L THOMAS Yr 9 Guidance and Achievement Leader/Teacher of Science
E THOMPSON Lead Teaching Assistant
N TOWNSEND Teacher of Science
J TRATHEN Seclusion Base Manager
D TURNER Business Manager
S TUTT Teacher of History
S VEIGA Teaching Assistant
P VIGILANTE 2 i/c of Geography
L WARD Assistant Head Teacher
A WATT Individual Support Teacher
C WENSLEY Headteacher
A WHEATLEY Facilities Operative
G WHITETHREAD Teacher of MFL
B WHITE-MOXAM Catering Assistant
B WILLIAMS Interim Director for Post 16/Teacher of Science
R WILSON Interim Curriculum Director for Humanities
L WOODFINE Teacher of Science
S WOODS Teacher of PE/Head of House
D WOODWARD Playground Supervisor
J WOOLFORD Playground Supervisor
A WRIGHT Head of Faculty of Performing Arts
O YOU Teacher of Art
A YOUNG Teacher of Science
G YOUNG Facilities Operative
M YUSUFF i/c Product Design

 

Latest News

View all news